coronavirus statistics

-

coronavirus cases and deaths

LIVE update
Total cases
4395731
Total deaths
301504
Cases today
96022
Deaths today
5232
#CountryTotal casesNew casesTotal deathsNew deathsPer MillionPer Million
1USA1417889271438590617734334263
2Russia2522459974230593174616
3United Kingdom2331513446336144283507506
4Spain22729902691304865576
5Italy223096992313682623692519
6Brazil202918139441399384496967
7Germany1731529137824101208894
8Turkey1447491635400755175849
9France143925622274253512149409
10Iran1145331808685471140084
11China84029546370603
12India8197039672649100612
13Peru806044298226798252071
14Canada73401112354721681981148
15Belgium542883078903604753779
16Saudi Arabia4686920392831013918
17Netherlands434812705590282523324
18Mexico425952409447725733835
19Pakistan372181430803331754
20Chile37040265935812197819
21Ecuador3050216233841785137
22Switzerland30380501588253567186
23Sweden285826733529692807347
24Portugal28319187118492754115
25Qatar282721733140101645
26Belarus267729471515282216
27Singapore2609875221046284
28Ireland23827426150694909310
29United Arab Emirates210846982082218922
30Bangladesh188631041283141172
31Poland176154118832246423
32Ukraine168474224561737810
33Israel16579312651186630
34Romania1624724510463083454
35Japan16193114710231286
36Austria16093416262181971
37Indonesia16006568104315604
38Colombia136106805251627411
39South Africa12739665238192204
40Kuwait11975947886289421
41Philippines11876258790181117
42Dominican Republic1132012442213106540
43South Korea110182726002135
44Egypt10829398571151106
45Denmark10713465374184893
46Serbia10374792242148632
47Panama91181742604218362
48Czech Republic835182293378628
49Norway8175172323153844
50Argentina7121255353241608
51Australia6989149802804
52Malaysia68194011212164
53Morocco66079520021836
54Algeria6442189529715313
55Bahrain619838210039496
56Finland6145912873111452
57Kazakhstan557103203052
58Moldova55531471949156655
59Ghana55301222401861
60Afghanistan533911313661444
61Nigeria51621911673261
62Oman43413221928994
63Luxembourg39151110306442169
64Armenia3860142491130817
65Hungary341737442635045
66Bolivia33722241521029713
67Iraq31431111150823
68Thailand30181560431
69Cameroon295415413931176
70Azerbaijan28791213502904
71Greece277010156125815
72Uzbekistan264533110800
73Guinea2473991401991
74Puerto Rico242798117276037
75Honduras2318631331024214
76Croatia2221894054323
77Bosnia and Herzegovina221635123366737
78Senegal2189842311381
79Bulgaria21003199329914
80Cote dIvoire197159240791
81Sudan1964146911472
82Cuba1830207901617
83Iceland18020100509728
84Estonia17587621133147
85North Macedonia17232995082746
86Lithuania1616654057919
87Guatemala1518176290882
88Slovakia147782702715
89Slovenia14641103070850
90DR of the Congo129856500151
91Somalia128465531864
92Djibouti1284163013393
93El Salvador1210982331884
94New Zealand114812102354
95Kyrgyzstan1111291421762
96Gabon11041001015215
97Tunisia10320450894
98Maldives982274019048
99Latvia9621119049910
100Kosovo9442529051216
101Sri Lanka9251090430
102Guinea Bissau91393304872
103Cyprus907223076319
104Albania8981831031311
105Lebanon88682601294
106Niger87616501392
107Costa Rica83015811662
108Mali77921462412
109Burkina Faso7730510393
110Andorra771149010012636
111Kenya75821422151
112Paraguay754141101082
113Uruguay72451902106
114Georgia667201211793
115Zambia65420870380
116San Marino6485410191801214
117Equatorial Guinea59472714545
118Jordan586490591
119Palestine5480401201
120Malta5221460108012
121Tanzania509021090
122Jamaica5090901733
123Venezuela45515100160
124Taiwan440070190
125Chad39927464263
126Congo39150154753
127Benin3391220300
128Mauritius33401002648
129Isle of Man33202303949274
130Montenegro32409052114
131Cape Verde31526205794
132Vietnam312240030
133Jersey29712702781253
134Rwanda287000230
135Haiti27339202252
136Ethiopia27295020
137Madagascar2641800100
138Nepal258390090
139Guernsey25201303998206
140Togo23819110301
141Central African Republic2212400470
142Liberia2152200454
143Eswatini1870201371
144Faroe Islands18700038560
145Myanmar18106030
146Uganda160210040
147Guam15425092930
148Gibraltar14700043600
149Brunei Darussalam1410103292
150Cambodia12200080
151Bermuda1221911907141
152Trinidad and Tobago116080836
153Mozambique11580040
154Guyana113010014513
155Aruba10103095428
156Monaco960402482103
157Bahamas96211024929
158Cayman Islands93810144916
159Barbados8507029724
160Liechtenstein83010218926
161Sint Maarten7701501856362
162US Virgin Islands6906064556
163Libya64030100
164Mongolia61000190
165French Polynesia600002160
166Syria4803030
167Angola4832020
168Zimbabwe4304030
169Eritrea3900030
170Antigua and Barbuda2503026031
171Nicaragua2508041
172Timor Leste24000190
173Gambia23010100
174Grenada210001880
175Bhutan20500270
176Laos1900030
177Saint Lucia18000990
178Fiji18000200
179Belize18020475
180New Caledonia18000630
181Saint Vincent170001540
182Mauritania1672040
183Dominica160002230
184Namibia1600070
185Curacao160101006
186Saint Kitts and Nevis150002860
187Turks and Caicos1201038132
188Holy See12000120000
189Seychelles110001140
190Greenland110001960
191Montserrat110101864169
192Suriname10010172
193British Virgin Islands811026834
194Papua New Guinea800010
195Anguilla30002030